Menus

Delhi to Agra Volvo Bus Service

  • Delhi to Agra Volvo Bus Service

Delhi to Agra Daily Volvo Bus Booking

Agra Taj Mahal one Day Trip by AC Volvo Bus
 
At the point when venturing out to the city of Agra amid theday treks to Taj Mahal from Delhi, by transport , you will reach at around 11 am in the morning as the beginning time from Delhi is around 6 am. Sightseers can move around in the greenery enclosures of the Taj Mahal India, where there are sitting plans and enter the landmark. On the off chance that you feel like it, while taking a gander at the engineering, you can get pictures, the same number of expert picture takers are found in the area. After the touring is over, the Taj Mahal one day outing is finished by getting the transport or beginning in the autos after 5 pm at night and achieving Delhi by night, in this way finishing an important voyage through Taj Mahal gave by us. 
 
Each day of the week aside from the Friday, as Taj Mahal is shut on this day. Volvo Buses accessible for Delhi to Taj Mahal visit, are of the fancy, Volvo buses and are extremely agreeable. Volvo coach for the visit to Taj Mahal are organized by Ant Travels.
 
Destinations Covered - Delhi – Taj Mahal – Agra Fort – Mathura – Delhi
 
Distance from Delhi to Agra- 225 kms (Approx).
 
Departure Time - 6 A.M
 
Sightseeing Itinerary for Volvo Bus
 
Places of Visit -  Timings
 
Delhi to Agra - Dep. 6:00 AM
 
Yamuna Expressway Way (Break for Breakfast) - Arr. 08.30 AM Dep. 9.00 AM
 
At Agra Fort - Arr. 11.30 Noon Dep. 12.30 PM
 
Local Shopping if You Wish 
 
Lunch Break - 01.30 PM Dep. 02.30 PM
 
At Taj Mahal - Arr. 02.30 PM Dep. 04.30 PM
 
Agra to Mathura - Arr. 06.00 PM
 
Mathura - Dep. 06.45 PM
 
Vrindavan - Arr. 07.15 PM Dep. 08.15 PM
 
Dinner Break at Yamuna Expressway Arr. 09.00 PM Dep. 10.00 PM
 
Back to Delhi - Arr. 10.30 PM
 
*Ticket Pricing
 
Rs 850 - AC Luxury Coach
Rs 1050 - AC Volvo Coach
 
Your Tour Includes: 
 
.Delhi Agra Delhi as per above itinerary with Airconditioned deluxe Coach.
.English speaking tour escort accompanying group on tour.
.Bottle of mineral water per person.
.Currently applicable taxe.
 
Volvo Coach Runs daily to and from Delhi to Agra. For online ticket booking or any enquiry, please mail or call us. 
 
Call for Booking : +91-9811992203, +91-9811448977, +91 - 0120 - 4233699, 18001027408
Email us : mail@anttravels.com
Fill Details
Name
Contact No.
Email
Address
Dept. Date
Arrival Date
No. of Person
Dept. Time

  

Travelling Details