Menus

Book Bus Ticket For Agra Tour


  • From :
  • To :
TravelsDestinationBus TypeDep. TimeArr. TimeImagesAvl SeatsFare 
ANT TRAVELS PVT. LTD. Agra Mathura Tour
Via: yamuna expressway
AC Semi Volvo CoachDep. 6:15 AM Arr. 11:30 PM
(Same Day)
45 1050/-
ANT TRAVELS PVT. LTD. Agra Mathura Tour
Via: yamuna expressway
AC Luxury CoachDep. 6:00 AM Arr. 11:30 PM
(Same Day)
41 850/-

Place Visit

Agra Tajmahal, Agra fort, Mathura ( Birth Place of Lord Krishna), Vrindavan 
 
Sameday Agra Tour From Delhi NCR
 
Agra Mathura Tour Via: yamuna expressway
 
Two of the world's top sites beckon from bustling and vibrant city in Uttar Pradesh, once the capital of the mighty Mughal empire. Most visitors come to the city of 1.4 million to see 1653's testment to love, the stunning, symmetrical Taj Mahal, Built bt a grieving emporo for his queen. 
 
Daily departure- AC Luxury Coach (except Fridays) Rs-850/- per person
Daily departure- AC Volvo Coach (except Fridays) Rs-1050/- per person
 
Includes  Transportation, Guide.& a bottle of mineral water
Taj MahalTaj Mahal - The most beautiful building in the world. In 1631 the emperor Shah Jahan built the Taj Mahal in memory of his wife Mumtaz, who died in childbirth. The white marble mausoleum at Agra has become the monument of a man's love for a woman.
 
Agra Fort - Agra Fort is located (270 10' 47''N & 780 1' 22'' E) on the right bank of the river Yamuna in the city of Agra in Uttar Pradesh. It is one of the most important and robustly built stronghold of the Mughals, embellished with number of richly decorated buildings encompassing the imposing Mughal style of art and architecture. UNESCO has declared ir a World Heritage Site.
 
Mathura
Lord Krishna Temple, MathuraCity of Bhagwan Krishna is situated on the banks of river Yamuna and is approximately 145 kms from the capital city Delhi. The town is renowned for being host to the most revered temple of Shri Krishna-the famous Krishna Janma Bhoomi Mandir. The temple is the place where lord is said to have been born thousands of years ago. Along with neighboring towns Govardhan, Nandgaon and Vrindavan, the area is a major pilgrimage site for Hindus. 
 
According to historians, the prison cell,popularly known as 'Garbha Griha', in the temple premise is the exact place where lord Krishna was born. The stone walled cell is reminiscent of the cruelty of King Kansa. Many statues and sculptures of the bygone era were found on excavating the site. The prison cell was gradually turned into the present beautiful temple. Lakhs of devotees throng the temple during Janmashtami. The festivities and celebrations during the festival is famous all over India. Celebrations begin during mid night with the birth of Bhagwan. 
 
06:00 -06:30 - Departure From Delhi
10:45 - Arrive Agra. Meet your guide at Sikandra
11:00-13:00 - Guided tour of Taj Mahal
13:15-14:00 - Stop over for Lunch at the place of your choice
14:30-16:15 - Guided tour of Agra Fort
16:15-17:15 - Stop over for shopping
17:30 - Bid farewell to Agra and drive to Mathura (Birth place of Lord Krishna).
18:15 - Arrive Mathura visit to Lord Krishna Temple.
19:00 - Bid Farewll to mathura and drive back to delhi
23:00 - Arrive Delhi 
23:00 - End of the Tour
 
BOARDING POINT NOIDA:
 
Sec-15 Metro, , Noida at 7:30 AM
fortish hospital Sec-62, , Noida at 7:30 AM
City Centar, Gate No-2, Noida at 7:30 AM
kendriya vihar sec-51, Gate No-1, Noida at 7:30 AM
Sector-93 flyover, , Noida at 8:00 AM
Sec-34 mother dairy, , Noida at 7:30 AM
shopprix mall Sec-61, , Noida at 7:30 AM
mahamaya flyover noida sec-44, , Noida at 7:45 AM
GIP Sec-18 Noida, Near Petrol Pump, Noida at 7:30 AM
Om Hotel Pahar Ganj, main Pahar Ganj Road, Delhi at 6:15 AM
Sita Hotel Pahar Ganj, Main Pahar Ganj Road, Delhi at 6:15 AM
R K Asharm Metro Station, Near Agarwal Sweet, Delhi at 6:25 AM
HP Petrol Pump Asharm Chwok Mathura Road, , Delhi at 7:00 AM
Apollo Hospital Mathura Road Sarita Vihar, , Delhi at 7:10 AM
Pari Chowk, , Greater Noida at 8:10 AM
Shopprix Mall Sec-61, , Indirapuram at 7:30 AM
GIP Mall Sec-18, Near Petrol Pump, Ghaziabad at 7:30 AM
 

Look Forward To Book Bus Ticket Agra Tour

Are you looking forward to find book your bus ticket for your Agra tour? Well, you do not have to worry at all because it is possible to book your journey online without having to come out of your office and stand in a queue at Anttravels.com. We are here to make it very easy and convenient for you to get the best and the comfortable ride. No matter if you stay in Gurgaon, you can book your ticket for your Agra tour and stay relaxed at all. You can also try to book bus ticket Agra tour from Indirapuram as well where you just need to choose the date of your journey along with the time. So this not only makes you convenient but also helps in saving a lot of your money as well. We, at Anttravels.com, also confirms you whether seats are available for you on the specified date that you have selected for your tour. Once it is available, we get your tickets done where you need to make your payment online thereby saving your time and money. We also provide the option to book ticket for your Agra tour from Noida as well which would make you feel good that you have been able to search for the right place to book your ticket online without any sort of problem at all. We assure you that you would the best satisfaction when you get in touch with us online. We strive to make sure to provide the best rates that would suit you pocket as well as your requirement when you plan for your tour and book online at Anttravels.com

Bus Services

Noida To Delhi tour

Noida To Jaipur tour

Delhi To Katra

Delhi To Manali

Delhi To Agra Mathura tour

Delhi To Lucknow

Delhi To Haridwar Rishikesh tour

Katra To Delhi

Manali To Delhi